Missing Beacons in ATS

Post Reply
User avatar
psychoszoku
Posts: 64
Joined: July 12th, 2019, 7:25 pm

Missing Beacons in ATS

Post by psychoszoku » October 12th, 2019, 6:52 pm

Hi, I've noticed that in ATS that I am missing Pulsars. It can be seen on the attacheed screen.
Probably some modification removed them and I didn't notice that.
I was loading older save files but I do not have any save with those pulsars. I loaded even the oldest that I have.

Is there any chance to restore them without starting a new profile?
Attachments
problem.png
game.log.txt
(160.94 KiB) Downloaded 3 times
ETS2 1.35+Promods 2.41+Paris 2.4+Swedishisland 1.10+RoEx 2.3+Rusmap 1.9.0
ATS 1.35+US Expansion 2.6.1+Mexico Extremo 2.1.10+Viva Mexico 2.5.2
User avatar
BenganJ
Posts: 2917
Joined: December 15th, 2018, 11:54 am
Location: Gothenburg, Sweden

Re: Missing Beacons in ATS

Post by BenganJ » October 12th, 2019, 7:02 pm

Is that regular SCS accessories or from a mod? If from a mod, that mod might not
be compatible with DX11. Just a hunch, I have never used them.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
System: Windows 8.1
Processor: Intel Core i7-4790@3.60GHz
Memory: 16GB
Graphics: ASUS GeForce GTX1660Ti
Image
User avatar
psychoszoku
Posts: 64
Joined: July 12th, 2019, 7:25 pm

Re: Missing Beacons in ATS

Post by psychoszoku » October 12th, 2019, 7:13 pm

Regular SCS accessories, I assume it is from Heavy Cargo DLC - I already tried reinstalling it.
Last edited by psychoszoku on October 13th, 2019, 1:01 am, edited 1 time in total.
ETS2 1.35+Promods 2.41+Paris 2.4+Swedishisland 1.10+RoEx 2.3+Rusmap 1.9.0
ATS 1.35+US Expansion 2.6.1+Mexico Extremo 2.1.10+Viva Mexico 2.5.2
User avatar
BenganJ
Posts: 2917
Joined: December 15th, 2018, 11:54 am
Location: Gothenburg, Sweden

Re: Missing Beacons in ATS

Post by BenganJ » October 12th, 2019, 7:15 pm

Right, I saw in the log that you run under DX11, but still on 1.35.x.x! Correct?
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
System: Windows 8.1
Processor: Intel Core i7-4790@3.60GHz
Memory: 16GB
Graphics: ASUS GeForce GTX1660Ti
Image
User avatar
psychoszoku
Posts: 64
Joined: July 12th, 2019, 7:25 pm

Re: Missing Beacons in ATS

Post by psychoszoku » October 12th, 2019, 7:21 pm

Yes, I run on 1.35, I think I do not have them for some time but I just realized it today.
I checked if I have them in ETS2, and it works there.

And in ATS it show that those are from ATS, but it shows it in a different category then the working one.
Attachments
source.png
pulsary.png
ETS2 1.35+Promods 2.41+Paris 2.4+Swedishisland 1.10+RoEx 2.3+Rusmap 1.9.0
ATS 1.35+US Expansion 2.6.1+Mexico Extremo 2.1.10+Viva Mexico 2.5.2
Post Reply