Border points

Post Reply
User avatar
Starfruit
Posts: 24
Joined: August 16th, 2020, 4:01 am

Border points

Post by Starfruit » November 16th, 2020, 8:54 pm

Hello, i want to create my own border points in game without using any prefab. How is this possible? I do not have any 3rd party maps installed.
Ex Promods Mapper :don-t_mention:
User avatar
Arayas
Site Admin
Posts: 4071
Joined: December 15th, 2018, 3:25 am
Location: Romania
Contact:

Re: Border points

Post by Arayas » November 16th, 2020, 9:21 pm

you need a prefab for barriers
User avatar
Starfruit
Posts: 24
Joined: August 16th, 2020, 4:01 am

Re: Border points

Post by Starfruit » November 16th, 2020, 9:29 pm

Is there a way to stop traffic without a barrier?
Ex Promods Mapper :don-t_mention:
User avatar
Arayas
Site Admin
Posts: 4071
Joined: December 15th, 2018, 3:25 am
Location: Romania
Contact:

Re: Border points

Post by Arayas » November 16th, 2020, 10:07 pm

yes, with STOP sign, for 2 seconds
User avatar
Starfruit
Posts: 24
Joined: August 16th, 2020, 4:01 am

Re: Border points

Post by Starfruit » November 16th, 2020, 10:19 pm

Thanks :)
Ex Promods Mapper :don-t_mention:
User avatar
MyGodness
Modder
Posts: 63
Joined: February 1st, 2020, 2:25 pm

Re: Border points

Post by MyGodness » December 2nd, 2020, 5:49 pm

You can also use the "Trajectory" tool to make the AI stop for a predefined time.
Post Reply