Weigh Station in ATS

Post Reply
Attom
PPM
Posts: 22
Joined: March 9th, 2021, 2:05 am
Location: Canada

Weigh Station in ATS

Post by Attom » October 10th, 2021, 9:56 pm

Hi, adding a weigh station on my Discover Ontario map, go into station OK, weigh OK, but always get fined after. What trigger action is required, can not seem to find. Thanks
User avatar
Arayas
Site Admin
Posts: 5531
Joined: December 15th, 2018, 3:25 am
Location: Romania
Contact:

Re: Weigh Station in ATS

Post by Arayas » October 10th, 2021, 10:16 pm

weight mandatory - before station
and
weight check after
ImageImage
support@roextended.ro
www.roextended.ro
Attom
PPM
Posts: 22
Joined: March 9th, 2021, 2:05 am
Location: Canada

Re: Weigh Station in ATS

Post by Attom » October 16th, 2021, 5:34 pm

Yes Sir, thanks,
How does one use other "Trigger Actions" I know Parking, Tolls, ect,.
But what is, and how to use, others, Action data (*name) use parameters, Target tags
Thanks
Attom
PPM
Posts: 22
Joined: March 9th, 2021, 2:05 am
Location: Canada

Re: Weigh Station in ATS

Post by Attom » October 20th, 2021, 4:06 am

Well found my problem, Trucks would get weight, then get a fine on the way out. One of the Triggers comes in with the Prefab,
and I did not see it, thought it was the actual weight check where truck stops,(was not) so I had added another,
Once again thanks, as you said one in, one out.
Post Reply